HOME | JOB SEEKERS | EMPLOYERS | MULTIMEDIA  ABOUT NOVA | CONTACT US | REGISTER | FEEDBACK   
  Nova Employment: Disability Employment Service | Intellectual | Deaf | Physical | Mental Illness Focus On Ability  

Privacy Policy

Personal information:
It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you such as when you subscribe to our e-zine or register for one of our services.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website uses session cookies however when you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:
We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes or to provide you with a service that you have requested.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
  • you have consented

  • you'd expect us to or we have told you we will

  • it is required or authorised by law

  • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or

  • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.


  • We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

    Your choices:
    You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you. More information.

    If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to our email lists.

    Important information:
    Our company is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

    How to contact us:
    For further information contact us on (02) 9833 2500 or alternatively you can fill in our feedback form.
     
      Copyright 2010 NOVA Employment & Training
    Web Design: Steven Daniel